1 | 124 | Philip Vokes | LUOC | MU23 | 500 | 1:52:03 | | 500 |
2 | 144 | Tom Saville | Dark Peak Fell Runners | MU23 | 500 | 1:57:28 | | 500 |
3 | 145 | Richard Robinson | Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & | MSEN | 500 | 1:59:37 | | 500 |
4 | 27 | Tom Fellbaum | Pennine Fell Runners | MSEN | 500 | 2:01:21 | | 500 |
5 | 53 | Neil Talbott | Ambleside AC | MSEN | 500 | 2:03:09 | | 500 |
6 | 93 | Richard Hunt | Dark Peak Fell Runners | M40 | 500 | 2:07:22 | | 500 |
7 | 148 | Harry Kingston | Bristol up and runners | MSEN | 500 | 2:16:16 | | 500 |
8 | 96 | Tim Budd | Glossopdale Harriers | MSEN | 500 | 2:22:16 | | 500 |
9 | 134 | Adam Fieldhouse | LUOC | MU23 | 500 | 2:23:02 | | 500 |
10 | 92 | Chris Jones / Hannah Moulton | Sheffield hash house harriers | MX | 500 | 2:25:15 | | 500 |
11 | 117 | Martyn James | Porter Valley Plodders | MSEN | 500 | 2:28:23 | | 500 |
12 | 17 | Glen Borrell | Dark Peak Fell Runners | M40 | 500 | 2:30:31 | | 500 |
13 | 63 | Charlie McIntosh | Pudsey & Bramley AC | M50 | 500 | 2:34:29 | | 500 |
14 | 31 | Tom Bush | Pennine Fell Runners | MSEN | 500 | 2:34:55 | | 500 |
15 | 54 | Richard Kendall | Unattached | MSEN | 500 | 2:35:25 | | 500 |
16 | 38 | Duncan Harris | Deeside orienteering club | M50 | 500 | 2:40:17 | | 500 |
17 | 78 | Jon Moulding | Unattached | MSEN | 500 | 2:41:47 | | 500 |
18 | 55 | Laura Goy / Tessa Thompson | South Yorkshire Orienteers | WSEN | 500 | 2:42:47 | | 500 |
19 | 30 | Andrew Fox | Glossopdale Harriers | M60 | 500 | 2:44:00 | | 500 |
20 | 113 | James Lowe | Dark Peak Fell Runners | MU23 | 500 | 2:44:58 | | 500 |
21 | 97 | Jim Trueman | Pennine Fell Runners | M50 | 500 | 2:46:56 | | 500 |
22 | 131 | Cerys Manning | MDOC | WSEN | 500 | 2:51:51 | | 500 |
23 | 41 | John Embrey | Deeside orienteering club | M50 | 500 | 2:55:56 | | 500 |
24 | 19 | Charlie Elliot | Dark Peak Fell Runners | M40 | 500 | 2:56:20 | | 500 |
25 | 146 | Jason Howell | Unattached | M40 | 500 | 2:57:47 | | 500 |
26 | 111 | Richard Dixson | Pennine Fell Runners | M40 | 500 | 2:59:15 | | 500 |
27 | 52 | Matt Huxford | Glossopdale Harriers | MSEN | 475 | 2:48:30 | | 475 |
28 | 48 | Julia Nolan / Jane Crowson | Dark Peak Fell Runners | W50 | 475 | 2:55:26 | | 475 |
29 | 60 | Paul Addison | DVO | M50 | 470 | 2:42:17 | | 470 |
30 | 76 | Iain Powell | Calder Valley Fell Runners | M40 | 470 | 2:48:04 | | 470 |
31 | 40 | Muir Morton | Pennine Fell Runners | M40 | 460 | 2:52:12 | | 460 |
32 | 137 | Andrew Fry | Unattached | MSEN | 500 | 3:01:59 | -40 | 460 |
33 | 5 | Troy Wilson | Unattached | M40 | 450 | 2:46:24 | | 450 |
34 | 21 | Tim Hargreaves | Stockport Harriers & AC | M60 | 450 | 2:46:41 | | 450 |
35 | 71 | Jim Mosley | Calder Valley Fell Runners | M40 | 450 | 2:51:59 | | 450 |
36 | 62 | Martin Bullock | Pudsey & Bramley AC | M40 | 450 | 2:55:26 | | 450 |
37 | 22 | Tim Martland | MDOC | M50 | 450 | 2:59:18 | | 450 |
38 | 136 | Mike Nolan | Dark Peak Fell Runners | M50 | 445 | 2:50:14 | | 445 |
39 | 32 | John Heaton | Unattached | M40 | 445 | 2:53:59 | | 445 |
40 | 142 | Edwin Sherstone | Deeside orienteering club | M50 | 445 | 2:56:01 | | 445 |
41 | 121 | Conlon Clay | Unattached | MSEN | 440 | 2:24:36 | | 440 |
42 | 9 | Mike Ferguson | FRA | MSEN | 440 | 2:27:47 | | 440 |
43 | 29 | Andy Bell | Dark Peak Fell Runners | M50 | 440 | 2:34:16 | | 440 |
44 | 68 | Alistair Macdonald | Peak Bog Men | M40 | 435 | 2:47:20 | | 435 |
45 | 14 | Lewis Ashton | Dark Peak Fell Runners | M40 | 425 | 2:50:50 | | 425 |
46 | 77 | Russell Scott | Chorlton Runners | MSEN | 425 | 2:53:51 | | 425 |
47 | 4 | Geoff Briggs | Pennine Fell Runners | M50 | 425 | 2:54:21 | | 425 |
48 | 147 | Penny Collier | Dark Peak Fell Runners | W50 | 425 | 2:59:38 | | 425 |
49 | 72 | Ben Frechette | Calder Valley Fell Runners | MSEN | 420 | 2:37:33 | | 420 |
50 | 3 | Sue Richmond | Pennine Fell Runners | W40 | 420 | 2:42:36 | | 420 |
51 | 39 | Ian Charlesworth | Penistone Footpath Runners & A | M50 | 420 | 2:49:23 | | 420 |
52 | 81 | Clare Griffin / Will Meredith | Pennine Fell Runners | MX | 420 | 2:54:26 | | 420 |
53 | 80 | Julie Gardner | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | W50 | 410 | 2:41:58 | | 410 |
54 | 65 | Paul Rowland | Pennine Fell Runners | M50 | 410 | 2:44:38 | | 410 |
55 | 104 | Fiona Fullwood | Dark Peak Fell Runners | W40 | 410 | 2:48:04 | | 410 |
56 | 61 | Adam Speed | Pudsey & Bramley AC | M40 | 410 | 2:49:03 | | 410 |
57 | 25 | Stuart Hale / Deborah Smith | Dark Peak Fell Runners | MX | 410 | 2:51:19 | | 410 |
58 | 2 | Karl Kingsman | HOC | M50 | 410 | 2:54:48 | | 410 |
59 | 24 | Sam Mellor / Clare Howarth | Totley AC | MX | 410 | 2:57:33 | | 410 |
60 | 98 | Steve Dempsey | MDOC | M50 | 395 | 2:59:20 | | 395 |
61 | 127 | Alistair Thornton / Leah Williams | LUOC | MX | 390 | 2:42:43 | | 390 |
62 | 28 | Darryl Watton | Unattached | M40 | 390 | 2:44:02 | | 390 |
63 | 49 | Helen Barnett | Unattached | W40 | 390 | 2:44:43 | | 390 |
64 | 43 | Paul Hills | Pennine Fell Runners | M50 | 390 | 2:53:42 | | 390 |
65 | 115 | Jacob Wall / Susannah Wall | Totley AC | MX | 385 | 2:46:56 | | 385 |
66 | 26 | Josie Greenhalgh | Lostock AC | W40 | 385 | 2:48:59 | | 385 |
67 | 45 | John Stephenson | Glossopdale Harriers | M60 | 385 | 2:49:25 | | 385 |
68 | 73 | Nathan Kennaugh | Calder Valley Fell Runners | M40 | 385 | 2:51:43 | | 385 |
69 | 94 | Amy Thacker / Sarah Lilleman | Unattached | WSEN | 385 | 2:53:48 | | 385 |
70 | 67 | Kieran Gilbert / Charles Baillie | Unattached | MX | 385 | 2:56:21 | | 385 |
71 | 86 | Jean Brown | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | W40 | 380 | 2:54:30 | | 380 |
72 | 101 | Melissa Denman / Jessica Denman | Ilkeston Running Club | WSEN | 360 | 2:36:58 | | 360 |
73 | 106 | Orla Haigh / Andrew Haigh | Unattached | MX | 355 | 2:39:43 | | 355 |
74 | 75 | Samantha Hulbert / Paul Hulbert | Fat Boys RC | MX | 355 | 2:41:12 | | 355 |
75 | 50 | Janet Hill | Springfield striders | W60 | 355 | 2:44:10 | | 355 |
76 | 51 | John Williams | Pennine Fell Runners | M60 | 355 | 2:44:12 | | 355 |
77 | 8 | Linda Walz / Maria Dixon | Unattached | WSEN | 355 | 2:46:12 | | 355 |
78 | 37 | Sian Calow | Deeside orienteering club | W50 | 355 | 2:47:42 | | 355 |
79 | 112 | Caroline Harding | Pudsey & Bramley AC | W40 | 355 | 2:56:46 | | 355 |
80 | 46 | Mark Checkley | Lostock AC | MSEN | 325 | 2:43:57 | | 325 |
81 | 42 | William Parkinson | NOC | MU23 | 325 | 2:47:22 | | 325 |
82 | 35 | Helen Parkinson / Robert Parkinson | Nottinghamshire Orienteering C | MX | 325 | 2:47:29 | | 325 |
83 | 116 | Anna James | Porter Valley Plodders | WSEN | 325 | 2:55:06 | | 325 |
84 | 82 | Gary Brooks / Tony Hall | South Yorkshire Orienteers | M50 | 320 | 2:30:26 | | 320 |
85 | 18 | Rob Turner / Yvonne Turner | Derwent Runners (Derby) | MX | 320 | 2:47:39 | | 320 |
86 | 20 | Joe Sparkman | Lymm Runners | M40 | 320 | 2:48:43 | | 320 |
87 | 141 | Andrew Stanway / Linda Murgatroyd | Calder Valley Fell Runners | MX | 315 | 2:34:23 | | 315 |
88 | 114 | Ian Bolton | Ivanhoe Runners | MSEN | 475 | 3:07:15 | -160 | 315 |
89 | 113 | Neil Bolton | Unattached | MSEN | 475 | 3:07:16 | -160 | 315 |
90 | 149 | Naomi Malkin | Bristol up and runners | WSEN | 310 | 2:49:53 | | 310 |
91 | 34 | Luke Potts / Russ Platt | Warrington Road Runners | M40 | 310 | 3:00:00 | | 310 |
92 | 102 | Sally Nevitt / Rebecca Boston | Totley AC | WSEN | 305 | 2:45:46 | | 305 |
93 | 143 | Andrew Haines | Unattached | MSEN | 300 | 2:52:41 | | 300 |
94 | 118 | Denise Broom | POTOC | W50 | 295 | 2:32:58 | | 295 |
95 | 133 | Joe Owens / Nigel Owens | SYO | MSEN | 295 | 2:42:20 | | 295 |
96 | 122 | Dale Colclough | POTOC | M50 | 295 | 2:44:42 | | 295 |
97 | 57 | Roger Hodgson | DVO | M60 | 290 | 2:50:36 | | 290 |
98 | 108 | Stephen Smithies | Calder Valley Fell Runners | M50 | 290 | 2:54:42 | | 290 |
99 | 123 | Matthew Hack | Stockport Harriers & AC | M50 | 285 | 2:38:44 | | 285 |
100 | 150 | Anthony Wallace | Unattached | M40 | 285 | 2:48:07 | | 285 |
101 | 70 | Lawrence Brown / Kate Brown | HALO | MX | 285 | 2:57:09 | | 285 |
102 | 83 | Keith Montgomery | Unattached | M60 | 280 | 2:48:12 | | 280 |
103 | 138 | Roger Ashby | Pennine Fell Runners | M60 | 280 | 2:59:23 | | 280 |
104 | 135 | Louise Phillips | Unattached | WSEN | 260 | 2:18:40 | | 260 |
105 | 1 | Peter Carter | Preston Harriers | M50 | 320 | 3:02:18 | -60 | 260 |
106 | 64 | Paul Taylor | Saddleworth Runners | M50 | 500 | 3:11:44 | -240 | 260 |
107 | 139 | Ian Jones | Walton Chasers | M60 | 255 | 2:49:57 | | 255 |
108 | 6 | Bruce Humphrey | Altrincham & District AC | M40 | 255 | 2:53:12 | | 255 |
109 | 55 | Helena Burrows / Anne Darlington | Eryri Orienteers (ERYRI) | W60 | 245 | 2:33:43 | | 245 |
110 | 85 | James Simpson | St Albans Striders | M50 | 235 | 2:38:36 | | 235 |
111 | 11 | Lotty Bradford | Smiley Paces | WSEN | 235 | 2:41:05 | | 235 |
112 | 10 | Carl Bradford | Dark Peak Fell Runners | M40 | 235 | 2:41:08 | | 235 |
113 | 99 | Ben Stephenson | Unattached | MSEN | 230 | 2:28:27 | | 230 |
114 | 119 | Kathleen Turner | Macclesfield Harriers AC | W60 | 230 | 2:33:25 | | 230 |
115 | 120 | Hazel Winder | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | W60 | 230 | 2:33:27 | | 230 |
116 | 126 | David Wills | Unattached | MSEN | 230 | 2:41:56 | | 230 |
117 | 125 | Catherine Osborn | Unattached | WSEN | 205 | 2:42:00 | | 205 |
118 | 130 | Emma Beveridge / Denise Masset | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | W50 | 205 | 2:56:47 | | 205 |
119 | 12 | Martin Evans | Dark Peak Fell Runners | M50 | 365 | 3:07:19 | -160 | 205 |
120 | 87 | Jill Davies | Steel City Striders RC | W50 | 170 | 2:31:29 | | 170 |
121 | 88 | Naomi Rabin | Steel City Striders RC | WSEN | 170 | 2:32:02 | | 170 |
122 | 89 | Victoria Hawkins | Steel City Striders RC | W40 | 170 | 2:32:16 | | 170 |
123 | 110 | Ron Carter | Dragons Running Club (sale) | M50 | 170 | 2:42:37 | | 170 |
124 | 109 | Jason Wood | Winston Runners | M40 | 170 | 2:47:40 | | 170 |
125 | 90 | Joanna Mckendrick / Barbara Hills | Goyt valley striders | W50 | 125 | 2:40:35 | | 125 |
  |
  |
  |