1 | 303 | Adam Fieldhouse | LUOC | MU23 | 502 | 2:41:45 | | 502 |
2 | 120 | Philip Vokes | LUOC | MU23 | 502 | 2:45:53 | | 502 |
3 | 118 | Martyn James | Porter Valley Plodders | MSEN | 482 | 2:53:20 | | 482 |
4 | 112 | Tom Bush | Pennine Fell Runners | MSEN | 482 | 2:58:30 | | 482 |
5 | 159 | Dave Ward | Pennine Fell Runners | M40 | 477 | 2:50:58 | | 477 |
6 | 276 | Richard Hunt | Dark Peak Fell Runners | M40 | 477 | 2:54:59 | | 477 |
7 | 96 | James Lowe | Dark Peak Fell Runners | MU23 | 477 | 2:59:26 | | 477 |
8 | 212 | Andy Thorpe | EPOC | M40 | 457 | 2:49:17 | | 457 |
9 | 136 | Glen Borrell | Dark Peak Fell Runners | M40 | 457 | 2:50:05 | | 457 |
10 | 104 | Lawrence Eccles | Penny Lane Striders | MSEN | 452 | 2:47:23 | | 452 |
11 | 115 | Josh Williams | Dark Peak Fell Runners | MSEN | 442 | 2:46:18 | | 442 |
12 | 274 | Alistair Thornton / Leah Williams | LUOC | MX | 442 | 2:56:24 | | 442 |
13 | 171 | Matthew Heywood | Derwent Runners (Derby) | M40 | 432 | 2:59:17 | | 432 |
14 | 169 | Jon Moulding | Unattached | M40 | 430 | 2:59:27 | | 430 |
15 | 152 | Sue Richmond | Pennine Fell Runners | W40 | 427 | 2:48:26 | | 427 |
16 | 177 | Karen Nash | SROC | W50 | 427 | 2:54:42 | | 427 |
17 | 139 | Charlie Elliot | Dark Peak Fell Runners | M40 | 427 | 2:56:41 | | 427 |
18 | 234 | Ian Challans | Dark Peak Fell Runners | MSEN | 427 | 2:57:23 | | 427 |
19 | 176 | Jack Foxall | Dark Peak Fell Runners | M40 | 427 | 2:58:28 | | 427 |
20 | 189 | Peter Gorvett | Dark Peak Fell Runner1396161s | M60 | 427 | 2:59:21 | | 427 |
21 | 239 | Gareth Clarke / Peter Stobbs | Trawden AC | M50 | 422 | 2:51:48 | | 422 |
22 | 208 | Jonathan Whilock | Staffs Moorlands AC | M50 | 417 | 2:48:48 | | 417 |
23 | 113 | Richard Dearden | NOC | M40 | 417 | 2:58:48 | | 417 |
24 | 157 | Mike Ferguson | York Alpine Club | MSEN | 402 | 2:51:29 | | 402 |
25 | 220 | Mike Nolan / Julia Nolan | Dark Peak Fell Runners | MX | 402 | 2:51:42 | | 402 |
26 | 298 | Sian Williams / Dylan Griffiths | Hebog | MX | 402 | 2:54:50 | | 402 |
27 | 97 | Chris Barnes | Deeside Orienteering Club | M40 | 397 | 2:51:05 | | 397 |
28 | 242 | Mike Buckenham | Unattached | M40 | 392 | 2:52:08 | | 392 |
29 | 260 | Ian Rankin | Chapel Allerton Runners | MSEN | 392 | 2:56:27 | | 392 |
30 | 141 | Buckman/Brown | Steel City Striders RC | MX | 392 | 2:57:25 | | 392 |
31 | 291 | Iain Powell | Calder Valley Fell Runners | M40 | 412 | 3:00:43 | -20 | 392 |
32 | 288 | Alan Le Moigne | DVO | M40 | 387 | 2:47:07 | | 387 |
33 | 102 | Tom Millar | LUOC | MU23 | 382 | 2:38:58 | | 382 |
34 | 292 | Jim Mosely | Unattached | M40 | 377 | 2:55:12 | | 377 |
35 | 122 | Karl Kingsman | HOC | M50 | 377 | 2:59:46 | | 377 |
36 | 268 | Paul Murgatroyd | Lincoln Orienteering Group | M50 | 397 | 3:00:28 | -20 | 377 |
37 | 117 | Peter Davies | Dark Peak Fell Runners | MSEN | 477 | 3:04:35 | -100 | 377 |
38 | 261 | Chris Roberts / Scout Adkin | York Knavesmire Harriers | MX | 372 | 2:42:05 | | 372 |
39 | 241 | Iain Bell | Deeside Orienteering Club | M50 | 372 | 2:42:51 | | 372 |
40 | 188 | Adrian West-Samuel | Goyt Valley Striders | M50 | 372 | 2:43:09 | | 372 |
41 | 270 | Fiona Fullwood | Dark Peak Fell Runners | W40 | 372 | 2:44:38 | | 372 |
42 | 105 | Kirsty Bryan-Jones / Rachel Horn | Dark Peak Fell Runners | W40 | 372 | 2:47:21 | | 372 |
43 | 272 | Ben Frechette | Calder Valley Fell Runners | MSEN | 372 | 2:49:49 | | 372 |
44 | 203 | Jack Redvers Harris | Pennine Fell Runners | MSEN | 372 | 2:52:46 | | 372 |
45 | 127 | Geoff Briggs | Pennine Fell Runners | M50 | 372 | 2:52:59 | | 372 |
46 | 184 | Dorothy Pelly | Ambleside AC | W60 | 372 | 2:54:00 | | 372 |
47 | 179 | Martin Smith | Dark Peak Fell Runners | M50 | 372 | 2:54:29 | | 372 |
48 | 249 | Eleanor Johnstone | Pennine Fell Runners | WSEN | 372 | 2:58:48 | | 372 |
49 | 293 | Matt Heason / Ed Richardson | Dark Peak Fell Runners | M40 | 372 | 2:59:19 | | 372 |
50 | 98 | Oliver Charlesworth | Unattached | MSEN | 367 | 2:46:29 | | 367 |
51 | | Simon Caldwell | York Alpine Club | M50 | 367 | 2:58:34 | | 367 |
52 | 205 | Hulbert/Hulbert | Fat Boys RC | MX | 362 | 2:45:11 | | 362 |
53 | 172 | Stu Walker / Debs Smith | Accelerate | MX | 362 | 2:51:07 | | 362 |
54 | 156 | Andrew Sadler | Unattached | MSEN | 357 | 2:46:06 | | 357 |
55 | 198 | Greg May | Todmorden Harriers | MSEN | 352 | 2:46:06 | | 352 |
56 | 238 | Paul Addison | DVO | M60 | 452 | 3:04:55 | -100 | 352 |
57 | 107 | Nathan Kennaugh | Calder Valley Fell Runners | M40 | 347 | 2:49:37 | | 347 |
58 | 99 | Andy Sutton | Unattached | M40 | 347 | 2:55:48 | | 347 |
59 | 134 | Mary Edgerton | Pennine Fell Runners | W50 | 335 | 2:51:30 | | 335 |
60 | 185 | Jonathan Price | Unattached | MSEN | 332 | 2:53:57 | | 332 |
61 | 264 | Craig Lucas | LOG | MU23 | 332 | 2:55:52 | | 332 |
62 | 91 | Jim Harris / John Allan | Stainland Lions | MSEN | 327 | 2:59:20 | | 327 |
63 | 232 | Paul Challender | DEE | MSEN | 317 | 2:44:52 | | 317 |
64 | 162 | Paul Filby | Pennine Fell Runners | M40 | 317 | 2:46:24 | | 317 |
65 | | Fred Heath | Nuneaton Harriers | M50 | 317 | 2:51:56 | | 317 |
66 | 240 | Belinda Baquero / Matthew Seddon | Pudsey & Bramley AC | MX | 312 | 2:45:13 | | 312 |
67 | 296 | Lindsay Palmer | Glossopdale Harriers | W50 | 312 | 2:45:33 | | 312 |
68 | 236 | Emily Barnett / Andy Barnett | Dark Peak Fell Runners | PC | 312 | 2:49:00 | | 312 |
69 | 133 | Steve Dempsey | SYO | M50 | 312 | 2:56:54 | | 312 |
70 | 151 | Tom Trewby | Unattached | MSEN | 312 | 2:59:43 | | 312 |
71 | 263 | John Mather | Lincoln Orienteering Group | M40 | 387 | 3:03:34 | -80 | 307 |
72 | 237 | Helen Barnett | Unattached | W50 | 302 | 2:57:14 | | 302 |
73 | | Jane Crowson | Dark Peak Fell Runners | MX | 302 | 2:57:20 | | 302 |
74 | 299 | Colin Woolford | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | M40 | 297 | 2:49:04 | | 297 |
75 | 217 | Hugh Mackie / Richard Mackie | Penistone Footpath Runners & A | PC | 297 | 2:53:10 | | 297 |
76 | 132 | Maria Dixon | York Alpine Club | WSEN | 292 | 2:52:14 | | 292 |
77 | 152 | Kevan Latham | South East Lancashire Orientee | M60 | 292 | 2:53:01 | | 292 |
78 | 125 | Nigel Cowey | Unattached | M50 | 292 | 2:56:36 | | 292 |
79 | 126 | Christine Bowen | Goyt Valley Striders | W60 | 292 | 2:58:47 | | 292 |
80 | 216 | Sam Mason / Jonathan Milton | Manchester Triathlon Club | MSEN | 372 | 3:03:10 | -80 | 292 |
81 | 116 | Paul Booth | Pennine Fell Runners | M40 | 412 | 3:05:34 | -120 | 292 |
82 | | Carmen Elphick | York Alpine Club | W40 | 287 | 2:47:35 | | 287 |
83 | 256 | Mike King | OD | M60 | 282 | 2:49:45 | | 282 |
84 | 135 | Lewis Ashton | Dark Peak Fell Runners | M40 | 402 | 3:05:08 | -120 | 282 |
85 | 294 | Andrew Mackervoy | DVO | M50 | 277 | 2:31:12 | | 277 |
86 | 111 | Sleath | Unattached | M60 | 277 | 2:45:26 | | 277 |
87 | 181 | Paul Rowland | Pennine Fell Runners | M50 | 277 | 2:49:09 | | 277 |
88 | 166 | Imogen Jones | Pennine Fell Runners | WSEN | 277 | 2:49:15 | | 277 |
89 | 174 | Eleanor Lunt | Long Eaton RC | WSEN | 277 | 2:51:10 | | 277 |
90 | 255 | Christopher Herbert / Samantha Hardman | Unattached | MX | 277 | 2:54:15 | | 277 |
91 | 161 | Paul Hills | Pennine Fell Runners | M60 | 277 | 2:55:19 | | 277 |
92 | 144 | Peter Baker | Belper Harriers | M50 | 272 | 2:59:24 | | 272 |
93 | 119 | Anna James | Porter Valley Plodders | WSEN | 292 | 3:00:08 | -20 | 272 |
94 | 124 | David Birkinshaw | Unattached | M50 | 267 | 2:41:36 | | 267 |
95 | 135 | Debbie Cooper | Lytham St Annes RR Club | W40 | 267 | 2:50:09 | | 267 |
96 | 300 | Saskia Jones / Pauly-D Jones | Deeside Orienteering Club | PC | 267 | 2:51:26 | | 267 |
97 | 257 | John Williams | Pennine Fell Runners | M60 | 262 | 2:47:27 | | 262 |
98 | 195 | Janet Hill | Springfield Striders RC | W60 | 262 | 2:47:54 | | 262 |
99 | 193 | David Green | Pensby Runners | MSEN | 262 | 2:49:43 | | 262 |
100 | 269 | Andy McGivern | Pensby Runners | M40 | 262 | 2:49:45 | | 262 |
101 | 180 | Kevin Smith | Red Rose Road Runners | M50 | 255 | 2:44:13 | | 255 |
102 | 130 | Chris Birley / Jessica Denman | Ilkeston RC | MX | 252 | 2:44:36 | | 252 |
103 | 149 | Emily Cooper / Jack Hodgson | Unattached | MX | 252 | 2:45:41 | | 252 |
104 | 214 | Katy Thompson | Unattached | W60 | 252 | 2:51:21 | | 252 |
105 | 148 | Ian Ankers | Staffs Moorlands AC | M60 | 252 | 2:53:55 | | 252 |
106 | 154 | Nick Ham | Glossopdale Harriers | M50 | 252 | 2:59:58 | | 252 |
107 | 220 | David Hogg | Glossopdale Harriers | M60 | 247 | 2:31:44 | | 247 |
108 | 277 | Andy Skelhorn / Steve Lee | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | M50 | 247 | 2:48:06 | | 247 |
109 | 147 | Sian Calow | Deeside Orienteering Club | W50 | 247 | 2:59:40 | | 247 |
110 | 284 | Lee Pretlove / Katie Godfrey | Royston Runners | MX | 242 | 2:33:32 | | 242 |
111 | 279 | Keith Montgomery | Unattached | M60 | 242 | 2:33:40 | | 242 |
112 | 297 | Alex Hill | Unattached | WSEN | 237 | 2:55:19 | | 237 |
113 | 186 | Helen Smith / Chris Duro | Shelton Striders | MX | 237 | 2:57:12 | | 237 |
114 | 295 | Richard Ingram | Calder Valley Fell Runners | M40 | 297 | 3:02:11 | -60 | 237 |
115 | 187 | Yvonne Turner / Rebecca Lineker | Derwent Runners (Derby) | WSEN | 232 | 2:51:16 | | 232 |
116 | 194 | Richard Green | Shelton Striders | M50 | 312 | 3:03:28 | -80 | 232 |
117 | 100 | Paul Brunt | Shelton Striders | M40 | 312 | 3:03:39 | -80 | 232 |
118 | 226 | Mark Bailey | Nuneaton Harriers | M50 | 352 | 3:05:34 | -120 | 232 |
119 | 146 | Dan Clark / Wendy Amis | Belper Harriers | MX | 227 | 2:59:12 | | 227 |
120 | 128 | Tim Brockington | Springfield Striders RC | M60 | 222 | 2:26:44 | | 222 |
121 | 131 | Paul Attwood | Unattached | M40 | 222 | 2:42:47 | | 222 |
122 | 94 | Dale Colclough | Potteries OC | M50 | 222 | 2:46:12 | | 222 |
123 | | Linda Hayles | Unattached | W60 | 222 | 2:52:48 | | 222 |
124 | 167 | Molly Gorman | Matlock AC | WSEN | 217 | 2:49:01 | | 217 |
125 | 108 | Jane Adlard McGarth | Goyt Valley Striders | W40 | 217 | 2:57:00 | | 217 |
126 | 245 | Pip Taylor | Unattached | M50 | 247 | 3:01:04 | -40 | 207 |
127 | 248 | Kat Love / Madeleine Rogers | Fat Boys RC | WSEN | 307 | 3:04:33 | -100 | 207 |
128 | 286 | Michelle Mackervoy / Sue Russell | DVO | W50 | 202 | 2:52:21 | | 202 |
129 | 123 | Tracy Craig | WCH | W50 | 202 | 2:54:06 | | 202 |
130 | 143 | Mike Entwistle | Warrington Road Runners | M50 | 320 | 3:05:51 | -120 | 200 |
131 | 153 | Robert Nash | SROC | M60 | 197 | 2:39:58 | | 197 |
132 | 158 | Barbara Hills / Joanna McKendrick | Goyt Valley Striders | W50 | 197 | 2:40:44 | | 197 |
133 | 287 | Richard Hopkinson | Dark Peak Fell Runners | M60 | 197 | 2:43:14 | | 197 |
134 | 253 | Orla Haigh / Andrew Haigh | Unattached | MX | 317 | 3:05:02 | -120 | 197 |
135 | 178 | David Thomas | Unattached | M60 | 192 | 2:44:34 | | 192 |
136 | 221 | Hazel Winder | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | W60 | 192 | 2:53:23 | | 192 |
137 | 103 | Kat Turner | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | W60 | 192 | 2:53:47 | | 192 |
138 | | John Batchelor | Unattached | M50 | 192 | 2:55:28 | | 192 |
139 | 211 | Emma Roe | Shelton Striders | W40 | 312 | 3:05:12 | -120 | 192 |
140 | 165 | Richard Scarsbrook | FRA | M60 | 187 | 2:52:04 | | 187 |
141 | 93 | Denise Broom | Potteries OC | W50 | 182 | 2:39:25 | | 182 |
142 | 170 | Harris/Sutor | Cheshire Hash House Harriers | M40 | 442 | 3:12:01 | -260 | 182 |
143 | 282 | Paul Taylor | Saddleworth Runners Club | M50 | 341 | 3:07:43 | -160 | 181 |
144 | 259 | Jessica Whilock | Chapel Allerton Runners | WSEN | 177 | 2:49:48 | | 177 |
145 | 220 | Julia Lowe / Harry Lowe | Unattached | MX | 177 | 2:54:12 | | 177 |
146 | | Helena Burrows / Anne Darlington | Eryri Orienteers (ERYRI) | W60 | 172 | 2:41:52 | | 172 |
147 | 204 | Luke Potts | Warrington Road Runners | M40 | 322 | 3:07:58 | -160 | 162 |
148 | 225 | Andrew Bell | DPFR | M50 | 422 | 3:12:30 | -260 | 162 |
149 | 101 | Darryl Watton | Unattached | M40 | 422 | 3:12:33 | -260 | 162 |
150 | 114 | Nicola Parkin | Dark Peak Fell Runners | W50 | 152 | 2:45:54 | | 152 |
151 | 150 | Sarah Broahdhurst | Dark Peak Fell Runners | W50 | 137 | 2:52:29 | | 137 |
152 | 287 | Russ Platt | Warrington Road Runners | M50 | 322 | 3:09:11 | -200 | 122 |
153 | 109 | Julie Jordan / Ruth Merry | Smiley Paces | W40 | 117 | 2:53:10 | | 117 |
154 | 95 | Eileen McBride | Unattached | WSEN | 222 | 3:06:39 | -140 | 82 |
155 | 155 | Bruce Humphrey | Unattached | M40 | 342 | 3:12:34 | -260 | 82 |
156 | 258 | Oliver Burrows | Unattached | M60 | 177 | 3:05:34 | -120 | 57 |
157 | 262 | Kathryn Lambert | Lincoln Orienteering Group | W40 | 277 | 3:11:32 | -240 | 37 |
158 | 138 | Andrew Bidolak | Unattached | M40 | 337 | 3:14:48 | -300 | 37 |
159 | 190 | Terri Gibson / Tessa Peagood | Unattached | W40 | 202 | 3:08:01 | -180 | 22 |
160 | 183 | Rob Savage / Dan Nightingale | Kimberley & District Striders | M40 | 75 | 3:05:00 | -100 | 0 |
161 | 202 | Andy Neal | Unattached | MX | 207 | 3:16:59 | -340 | 0 |
162 | 199 | Macfarlane team | Unattached | MX | 257 | 3:17:07 | -360 | 0 |
163 | 196 | Louise Reynolds / Joanna Lurati | Unattached | WSEN | 242 | 3:17:13 | -360 | 0 |
164 | 229 | Roger Ashby | Pennine Fell Runners | M60 | 287 | 3:17:33 | -360 | 0 |
165 | 224 | Alex Jeffrey | Unattached | MSEN | 372 | 3:21:35 | -372 | 0 |
166 | 182 | Martin Sadler | Red Rose Road Runners | M50 | 292 | 3:26:11 | -292 | 0 |
167 | 163 | Lucy Stephenson | Pennine Fell Runners | WSEN | 282 | 3:26:29 | -282 | 0 |
168 | 175 | Steve Hand | Derwent Runners (Derby) | M50 | 232 | 3:42:42 | -232 | 0 |
169 | 273 | Zoe Gordon | Unattached | W50 | 260 | 3:49:11 | -260 | 0 |
  |
| 208 | Jon Morgan | Dark Peak Fell Runners | M50 | 397 | 2:47:38 | | disq |
| 137 | Noel Curtis | Pennine Fell Runners | M40 | 0 | | | dnf |
  |
  |
  |