Results at 19/10/2021 Course results and overall combined results.
Please report any errors, omissions or issues to

Long Course
Position Name Class Time Score
1 Christopher Bent M70 01:14:24 1000
2 Richard Price MSEN 01:42:31 726
3 Andy Jackson M50 02:11:55 564
4 Neil Gunn M60 02:17:38 541
5 Michael Smith M50 02:17:39 541
6 Guy Lingford M60 02:42:05 459
7 James Thomas MSEN 02:51:23 434
8 Angela Bent W60 04:21:08 285
9 Christopher Bent M70 04:23:08 283
10 Mary Rooney W60 05:26:25 228
11 Angela Bent W60 05:28:55 226
Short Course
Position Name Class Time Score
1 Richard Price MSEN 00:44:45 1000
2 Paul Addison M60 00:51:08 875
3 Sarah Hargreaves W60 01:02:09 720
4 Neil Gunn M60 01:08:35 652
5 Alison Gunn W60 01:08:42 651
6 Matt Simmon MSEN 01:09:24 645
7 Angela Bent W60 01:11:53 623
8 Guy Lingford M60 01:12:05 621
9 Mary Rooney W60 01:24:29 530
10 Christopher Bent M70 01:24:46 528
11 Mary Rooney W60 02:19:50 320
Medium Course
Position Name Class Time Score
1 Richard Price MSEN 01:03:58 1000
2 Anna Ireland W50 01:08:10 938
3 Neil Gunn M60 01:08:21 936
4 Andrew Dixon M60 01:09:31 920
5 Dave Bowen M60 01:19:48 802
6 Alison Gunn W60 01:27:34 730
7 Neil Gunn M60 01:27:37 730
8 Hannah Greenlee WSEN 01:29:49 712
9 Andy Buckroyd M50 01:34:20 678
10 Anna Ireland W50 01:34:22 678
11 Neil Gunn M60 01:34:34 676
12 Andrew Ingham M40 01:34:54 674
13 Angela Bent W60 01:37:31 656
14 Sarah Hargreaves W60 01:37:56 653
15 Guy Lingford M60 01:41:17 632
16 Christopher Bent M70 01:50:12 580
17 Kerry Clarke W40 01:54:38 558
18 Mary Rooney W60 01:56:26 549
19 Nichola Sargeant W40 01:58:00 542
20 Angela Bent W60 02:19:38 458
21 Andy Jackson M50 02:57:06 361
22 Matthew Jackson MSEN 02:57:10 361
Overall
Position Name Class Long Time Long Score Medium Time Medium Score Short Time Short Score Total Score
1 Richard Price MSEN 01:42:31 726 01:03:58 1000 00:44:45 1000 2726
2 Neil Gunn M60 02:17:38 541 01:08:21 936 01:08:35 652 2129
3 Christopher Bent M70 01:14:24 1000 01:50:12 580 01:24:46 528 2108
4 Guy Lingford M60 02:42:05 459 01:41:17 632 01:12:05 621 1712
5 Angela Bent W60 04:21:08 285 01:37:31 656 01:11:53 623 1564
6 Alison Gunn W60 01:27:34 730 01:08:42 651 1381
7 Sarah Hargreaves W60 01:37:56 653 01:02:09 720 1373
8 Mary Rooney W60 05:26:25 228 01:56:26 549 01:24:29 530 1307
9 Anna Ireland W50 01:08:10 938 938
10 Andy Jackson M50 02:11:55 564 02:57:06 361 925
11 Andrew Dixon M60 01:09:31 920 920
12 Paul Addison M60 00:51:08 875 875
13 Dave Bowen M60 01:19:48 802 802
14 Hannah Greenlee WSEN 01:29:49 712 712
15 Andy Buckroyd M50 01:34:20 678 678
16 Andrew Ingham M40 01:34:54 674 674
17 Matt Simmon MSEN 01:09:24 645 645
18 Kerry Clarke W40 01:54:38 558 558
19 Nichola Sargeant W40 01:58:00 542 542
20 Michael Smith M50 02:17:39 541 541
21 James Thomas MSEN 02:51:23 434 434
22 Matthew Jackson MSEN 02:57:10 361 361

www.explorerevents.co.uk